Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For De Bilt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for De Bilt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare De Bilt with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2967,020
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0126,843
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6197,220
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4648,367
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7346,670
RosarioArgentina 11,4137,092
RichmondAustralia 16,58910,309
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6739,740
RecifeBrazil 7,6974,783
RemansoBrazil 8,2075,100
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,7496,058
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5695,946
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2026,340
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4765,889
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,1034,414
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,2703,896
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,8474,255
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8514,257
Resolute, NtCanada 4,7692,964
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,3854,589
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2473,261
RuoqiangChina 6,2583,889
Rafael NunezColombia 8,4585,256
RandersDenmark 578359
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,4794,647
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,2994,536
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0128,707
RumipambaEcuador 9,6726,010
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,4852,166
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6102,244
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3712,095
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4224,612
RostockGermany 515320
RhodesGreece 2,5051,556
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,9761,228
ReykhólarIceland 2,1351,327
ReykjavíkIceland 2,0511,274
RamsarIran 3,9032,425
RashtIran 3,8022,362
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 782486
RadicofaniItaly 1,136706
Resia PassItaly 708440
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,053654
RivoltoItaly 889553
Rolle PassItaly 803499
RomeItaly 1,256780
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,263785
Ronchi LegionariItaly 922573
RumoiJapan 8,5485,312
RigaLatvia 1,321821
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,232766
RodriguesMauritius 9,7616,066
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0343,749
RabatMorocco 2,2231,381
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,6115,351
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,9134,917
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,51911,508
RangioraNew Zealand 18,65911,595
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,52111,509
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,11811,259
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,29911,371
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,31511,381
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,64311,585
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,24611,338
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,34811,402
RivasNicaragua 9,0775,641
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8503,635
RebolyRussia 1,9731,226
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5241,569
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6302,877
RagaSudan 5,1973,230
RashadSudan 5,0393,131
RenkSudan 5,1243,184
RumbekSudan 5,5123,426
RanongThailand 9,3665,820
Roi EtThailand 9,1705,698
RizeTurkey 2,9311,821
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,6392,883
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,8811,169
RomnyUkraine 1,9531,214
RovnoUkraine 1,460907
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1423,195
RochaUruguay 11,2246,975
Racine, WiUsa 6,5834,091
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5634,078
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,3194,548
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,3194,548
Reading, PaUsa 6,0413,754
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,5725,327
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5204,673
Redding, CaUsa 8,5415,307
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9195,542
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,5275,299
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,6714,146
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,3443,942
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,3443,942
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,5264,055
Rochester, MnUsa 6,7584,200
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9463,695
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,0264,366
Rockford, IlUsa 6,7014,164
Rockville, InUsa 6,7504,195
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,0534,383
Rome, GaUsa 7,1074,417
Roseau, MnUsa 6,5434,066
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,3295,176
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3325,177
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,1453,819
Rushville, IlUsa 6,9874,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -