Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For De Bilt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for De Bilt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare De Bilt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,9453,073
ShkoderAlbania 1,549963
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6971,055
SaltaArgentina 10,9486,803
San AntonioArgentina 12,3437,670
San LuisArgentina 11,7507,302
San RafaelArgentina 11,9827,446
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9287,412
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1426,924
SarmientoArgentina 12,9638,055
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,64210,341
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,63710,338
SalzburgAustria 735457
SakiAzerbaijan 3,3692,094
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,6002,237
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,5072,179
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,1051,929
SaveBenin 4,9063,049
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1696,319
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,342834
SalvadorBrazil 8,3655,198
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7436,676
SantaremBrazil 8,2355,117
SantosBrazil 9,8206,102
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7126,035
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4655,260
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7264,801
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4186,474
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6896,642
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5775,951
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6354,744
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9955,590
São PauloBrazil 9,7926,085
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6435,992
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,7306,047
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1925,091
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2485,126
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2815,768
SobralBrazil 7,5344,682
SoureBrazil 7,7064,788
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4685,262
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0856,888
SurubimBrazil 7,7134,793
SadovoBulgaria 1,8511,150
SandanskiBulgaria 1,7991,118
SofiaBulgaria 1,7191,068
SiemreapCambodia 9,4195,853
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7652,961
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,2164,484
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0573,142
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6374,746
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,6102,865
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,9053,048
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7984,225
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1093,796
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5632,835
Scott, SkCanada 6,8744,272
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7792,970
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,9483,075
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,4143,364
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2083,858
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3103,921
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,2443,880
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,8614,264
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3404,561
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3952,731
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8553,017
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,0024,351
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,0074,354
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6292,876
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1701,970
SalCape Verde 4,6422,885
SantiagoChile 12,0197,469
SewellChile 12,0517,489
ShanghaiChina 8,8785,517
ShantouChina 9,3265,796
ShenyangChina 8,0154,981
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,6965,404
Simon BolivarColombia 8,3115,165
San JoseCosta Rica 9,0885,647
SibenikCroatia 1,224760
SplitCroatia 1,270789
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 724450
StudsgårdDenmark 506314
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3434,563
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3514,568
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,3014,537
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,3444,564
SamanaDominican Republic 7,2844,527
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,3914,593
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,3844,588
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,4224,612
San JuanDominican Republic 7,4474,627
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,3054,540
SanchezDominican Republic 7,3044,539
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,3584,572
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,3994,598
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,3884,591
San GabrielEcuador 9,4775,889
SalloumEgypt 2,8041,743
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0461,893
SohagEgypt 3,6012,238
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5272,192
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,1035,657
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9588,052
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0571,278
StrasbourgFrance 431268
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4734,644
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,4664,639
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8331,761
SchleswigGermany 396246
StuttgartGermany 466290
SamosGreece 2,3271,446
Skiros IslandGreece 2,0841,295
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3781,477
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4002,113
SiguiriGuinea 4,7022,922
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,9825,581
SzegedHungary 1,261784
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 982610
StykkisholmurIceland 2,1361,327
SagarIndia 6,8334,246
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7543,576
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1368,163
SemnanIran 4,1852,601
ShahroudIran 4,2292,628
ShirazIran 4,5992,858
ShannonIreland 957595
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 943586
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,412878
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6981,055
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 959596
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,292803
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6611,032
SigonellaItaly 1,8021,120
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3443,321
SagaJapan 9,1305,673
SaigoJapan 8,9855,583
SakaiJapan 9,0445,620
SakataJapan 8,9865,584
SapporoJapan 8,6275,361
SaseboJapan 9,1135,663
SendaiJapan 9,0915,649
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3095,785
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0945,651
ShinjoJapan 9,0205,605
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3605,816
ShirakawaJapan 9,1785,703
ShizuokaJapan 9,3215,792
SumotoJapan 9,2355,739
SuttsuJapan 8,6135,352
SuwaJapan 9,2035,719
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5137,776
SavannakhetLaos 9,1915,711
SiauliaiLithuania 1,256781
SiluteLithuania 1,127700
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6741,041
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5535,315
SalimaMalawi 7,8504,878
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,0096,841
SibuMalaysia 10,9276,790
SanMali 4,4022,736
SegouMali 4,4202,747
SikassoMali 4,6352,881
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2465,746
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,2815,768
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,6944,160
SainshandMongolia 7,0714,394
SafiMorocco 2,4931,549
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,8271,756
SittweMyanmar 8,1025,034
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,36611,413
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 755469
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,9371,825
SaiqOman 5,4703,399
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7703,585
SurOman 5,6363,502
SialkotPakistan 5,8553,638
SibbiPakistan 5,6313,499
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6406,612
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,7096,655
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1056,901
SandomierzPoland 1,155718
SniezkaPoland 747464
SuwalkiPoland 1,204748
SzczecinPoland 651405
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,0101,249
Santa MariaPortugal 2,9021,803
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,1234,426
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,4675,883
Satu MareRomania 1,350839
SibiuRomania 1,543959
SulinaRomania 1,9531,214
SadrinskRussia 3,7242,314
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,7731,102
SalekhardRussia 3,6472,267
SaratovRussia 2,7711,722
SejmcanRussia 6,9094,294
SelagoncyRussia 5,5723,463
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5605,319
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9304,306
SmolenskRussia 1,7941,115
SociRussia 2,7191,689
SortovalaRussia 1,8641,158
SuntarRussia 6,0033,730
SurgutRussia 4,0902,541
SverdlovskRussia 3,5212,188
SyktyvkarRussia 2,8951,799
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,9604,325
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7523,575
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8884,902
SingaporeSingapore 10,4876,517
SliacSlovakia 1,060659
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5645,322
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2065,099
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,480920
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,116693
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,167725
SevilleSpain 1,8481,148
SennarSudan 4,9783,093
ShambatSudan 4,7152,930
ShendiSudan 4,6522,891
StenseleSweden 1,594990
StockholmSweden 1,137707
StorlienSweden 1,310814
SundsvallSweden 1,368850
SantisSwitzerland 617383
SongeaTanzania 7,5634,700
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,1035,657
SongkhlaThailand 9,7466,056
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0755,640
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4775,889
SurinThailand 9,2635,756
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6602,896
SokodeTogo 4,8082,988
SfaxTunisia 1,9821,232
SousseTunisia 1,8611,157
SamsunTurkey 2,6331,636
SiirtTurkey 3,2452,016
SivasTurkey 2,7871,732
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6482,888
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 837520
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 996619
SarataUkraine 1,8971,179
SarnyUkraine 1,475917
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,2731,412
SumyUkraine 2,0331,263
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1383,193
SaltoUruguay 11,1286,915
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6975,404
Safford, AzUsa 8,6565,379
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,5043,420
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,4064,602
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,0524,382
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,3024,538
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,8354,247
Salem, InUsa 6,7694,206
Salem, OrUsa 8,1465,062
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0465,000
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2735,141
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3135,166
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0475,622
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,8225,482
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,1224,426
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0135,601
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,5424,066
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0625,631
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9975,591
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8374,249
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,1013,791
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0164,360
Scott City, KsUsa 7,7234,799
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,5294,678
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7694,206
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,8614,885
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8754,894
Sedan, KsUsa 7,5264,677
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7164,795
Selma, AlUsa 7,3974,597
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,8073,608
Seymour, InUsa 6,7694,206
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7874,217
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,4464,627
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7834,836
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,0974,410
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,0194,361
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,5764,087
Southport, NcUsa 6,6594,138
Sparta, IlUsa 7,0604,387
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4614,015
Spickard, MoUsa 7,1244,427
Spokane, WaUsa 7,6664,764
Spooner, WiUsa 6,5744,085
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9214,301
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3554,570
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,8604,884
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,7154,173
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,0514,382
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,3733,960
Stamford, CtUsa 5,8703,648
State College, PaUsa 6,1293,809
State University, MsUsa 7,4404,623
State University, NmUsa 8,5855,335
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4053,980
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,8164,857
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,0454,378
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7455,434
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,0124,357
Storrs, CtUsa 5,7013,543
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5774,708
Summerville, ScUsa 6,8784,274
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9214,922
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,1854,465
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,1914,469
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8513,636
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,8212,996
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,4765,267
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,1305,052
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0034,973
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,1441,953
SocotraYemen 6,1583,826
SenangaZambia 7,7824,836
SerenjeZambia 7,6534,756
SeshekeZambia 7,9544,943
SolweziZambia 7,4324,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -