Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For De Bilt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for De Bilt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare De Bilt with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,2562,024
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,5982,236
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,4072,117
YaoundeCameroon 5,3993,355
YokoCameroon 5,2183,243
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,1673,211
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2263,869
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,6794,150
YanjiChina 8,1805,083
YichangChina 8,3575,193
YinchuanChina 7,3934,594
YiningChina 5,4703,399
YariguiesColombia 8,6405,369
YamasaDominican Republic 7,3694,579
YasicaDominican Republic 7,3354,558
YazdIran 4,5232,811
YakushimaJapan 9,4245,856
YamagataJapan 9,0715,637
YamaguchiJapan 9,0985,653
YokkaichiJapan 9,2485,747
YokohamaJapan 9,3255,795
YonagoJapan 9,0605,630
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5895,958
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8317,352
YeMyanmar 8,8565,503
YolaNigeria 4,8122,990
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8685,511
YurimaguasPeru 9,9346,173
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5222,189
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2825,147
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,2752,657
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8894,902
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,2094,480
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6074,727
York, PaUsa 6,1343,812
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2683,895
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9275,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -